World Sudoku Championship

16/10

Sunday
(Arrival)
Dinner
WSC Q&A

17/10

Monday
Breakfast
WSC
Lunch
WSC
Dinner
Sudoku GP Finals

18/10

Tuesday
Breakfast
WSC
Lunch
WSC
Gala Dinner / Award Ceremony

19/10

Wednesday
(Departure)
Breakfast
Excursion (optional)
Dinner

Participants list

Participants (liczba)
Country
First name
Last name
Role WSC
Canada
David
Jones
A
Canada
Dave
Baines
A
Canada
Kevin
Sun
A
Canada
Jerry
Weir
A
Chechia
Raoul
Kačírek
D
China
Tantan
Dai
A
China
Jiaqi
Qin
A
Croatia
Mladen
Meštrović
A
Croatia
Stjepan
Varaždinac
B
Croatia
Damir
Vrbatović
B
Croatia
Katarina
Josić
B
Croatia
Siniša
Hrga
B
Croatia
Antonio
Šimundža
A
Croatia
Stipe
Bratim
A
Croatia
Tina
Bratim
A
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Competition rules

Update soon

Check it out

Results

WSC competition results will appear here
Expect results on 18/10/2022
Participants (liczba)
Country
First name
Last name
Role WSC
Denmark
Henning Kalsgaard
Poulsen
1
1536
296
106
189
275
169
257
106
11
41
86
Netherlands
Niels
Roest
0
1568
210
152
162
261
24
52
98
117
312
180
Slovakia
Blanka
Lehotska
0
1620
218
64
150
52
477
18
107
175
331
28
Germany
Larissa
Rudolph
0
1740
83
242
63
202
500
106
170
5
263
106
South Korea
0
1691
236
106
397
260
199
4
59
132
175
123
Slovakia
Pavel
Jeselsky
1
1792
112
196
309
44
119
48
492
298
51
123
France
Anne
Limoges
1
1767
175
0
116
58
211
411
185
45
286
280
UK
Mark
Goodliffe
1
1773
291
117
175
39
172
27
150
101
376
325
Germany
Christian
König
1
1777
223
152
130
121
213
320
295
107
8
208
South Korea
0
1829
100
95
174
467
196
335
20
99
178
165
Estonia
Tauri
Purk
1
1834
201
152
162
76
299
291
134
76
79
364
Czechia
Lenka
Chaloupková
0
1845
211
64
126
24
12
391
380
42
207
388
Netherlands
Dennis
Keetman
1
1857
153
91
255
314
94
94
434
27
256
139
South Korea
0
1925
137
178
130
135
299
32
102
304
136
472
South Korea
1
1889
270
125
99
451
389
82
74
199
8
192
Belgium
Vincent
Bertrand
1
1906
254
159
147
234
18
68
127
157
386
356
Slovenia
Aleš
Založnik
1
1921
178
157
470
312
65
95
48
403
17
176
France
Denis
Auroux
1
1895
299
231
281
283
295
209
55
49
140
53
Bulgaria
Svetlozar
Stefanov
1
1919
174
141
6
57
240
58
270
432
443
98
Poland
Andrzej
Dalach
0
1929
52
117
137
49
143
182
334
220
464
231
South Korea
0
1960
291
194
55
149
314
354
106
112
288
97
South Korea
0
1947
189
64
466
30
327
192
172
72
4
431
Czechia
Zdeňka
Pácalová
0
1997
286
247
178
222
48
46
237
325
236
172
Germany
Finja
Eiken
0
1983
290
231
254
285
206
117
0
16
305
279
UK
Liane
Robinson
0
1989
152
181
292
120
114
253
185
276
155
261
Belarus
Vladimir
Portugalov
1
2000
229
64
367
41
382
54
31
13
352
467
Netherlands
Bram
de Laat
1
2028
120
186
423
130
188
327
81
208
109
256
Japan
Ken
Endo
1
2032
253
27
264
373
24
186
211
139
491
64
Czechia
Martin
Kubík
0
2033
253
101
22
87
203
428
183
308
96
352
Germany
Danielle
Hoja
0
2038
227
247
304
146
174
252
160
268
209
51
Germany
Jörg
Zentgraf
0
2038
295
69
334
207
114
138
132
261
50
438
Slovakia
Peter
Hornak
0
2039
367
181
191
70
47
107
230
180
311
355
Japan
Naoki
Sekiya
0
2052
296
106
18
16
332
232
167
193
393
299
Estonia
Riho
Klement
0
2066
278
269
192
155
212
38
277
335
178
132
Estonia
Jaan
Laks
0
2057
252
64
377
167
277
354
56
97
295
118
South Korea
0
2081
382
69
163
94
79
408
32
492
332
30
Finland
Markku
Lahti
1
2101
98
232
12
212
256
193
307
284
386
121
Netherlands
Siebe
Verheijen
1
2100
279
205
385
17
409
442
200
13
6
144
Czechia
Adam
Šuráň
0
2111
212
181
255
123
14
368
497
15
255
191
Estonia
Aet
Abramson
0
2104
301
64
400
52
499
65
38
81
156
448
Greece
Maria
Angeloudi
1
2122
172
144
496
191
218
223
43
257
227
151
Austria
Matthias
Reichmayr
1
2119
194
181
127
113
205
239
3
412
174
471
Czechia
Jan
Novotný
1
2128
399
80
194
179
187
180
400
160
144
205
Japan
Kota
Morinishi
1
2131
186
196
464
35
342
432
295
31
27
123
Netherlands
Annick
Weyzig
0
2140
243
80
459
190
68
240
303
109
57
391
South Korea
1
2146
213
106
213
140
420
68
426
319
237
4
France
Christian
Romon
0
2164
191
144
231
8
381
263
268
377
108
193
Japan
Taro
Arimatsu
1
2174
331
154
319
75
487
153
274
63
179
139
Germany
Torsten
Rogoll
1
2165
303
179
139
417
77
1
436
409
157
47
Germany
Natalie
Grabowsky
0
2171
103
311
62
169
151
338
281
171
269
316
France
François
Blecon
0
2172
388
223
473
139
238
324
150
99
97
41
Czechia
Jakub
Hrazdira
1
2183
200
220
439
155
124
323
110
271
65
276
France
Edouard
Lebeau
0
2184
269
101
370
92
209
255
133
172
164
419
Hungary
Pál
Madarassy
1
2189
225
133
90
12
251
497
258
164
260
299
France
Aubin
Danzo
0
2190
189
101
121
224
332
427
11
285
311
189
Slovakia
Natalia
Chanova
1
2192
219
231
223
131
281
273
227
83
396
128
Estonia
Anna-Brigita
Topkin
1
2214
246
159
111
155
242
368
274
119
154
386
Bangladesh
Md Mahbubul
Hasan
1
2215
372
223
320
16
403
332
28
140
286
95
Poland
Magdalena
Bernacik
0
2219
301
194
127
162
352
380
18
297
174
214
Canada
Jerry
Weir
1
2231
241
130
255
25
107
447
101
289
432
204
Czechia
Tomáš
Krejčí
0
2249
277
132
425
456
185
67
207
26
443
31
UK
Adam
Bisset
0
2232
207
170
149
435
286
71
459
94
269
92
China
Tantan
Dai
1
2257
165
106
308
442
228
188
64
245
185
326
South Korea
1
2275
62
88
74
247
256
241
490
232
445
140
Serbia
Nikola
Živanović
1
2279
142
106
450
158
144
393
358
135
136
257
Azerbaijin
Nariman
Fataliyev
1
2289
164
42
215
386
316
451
40
311
140
224
Germany
Nicole
Schädel
0
2292
313
42
53
411
156
229
321
177
390
200
Croatia
SINIŠA
HRGA
0
2303
325
210
462
54
324
134
107
159
59
469
Estonia
Kristi
Lehto
0
2305
185
90
380
329
420
284
97
1
22
497
South Korea
0
2306
324
205
417
80
405
282
17
374
121
81
Canada
Dave
Baines
1
2323
143
90
282
8
222
118
477
458
402
123
Switzerland
Reto
Schlapfer
1
2317
296
152
99
266
224
372
105
116
189
498
South Korea
1
2324
208
181
393
242
268
7
209
373
300
143
Germany
Christoph
Seeliger
0
2325
301
186
454
121
327
157
281
115
2
381
Slovakia
Miroslav
Salaga
0
2328
192
196
319
245
411
149
78
145
176
417
Croatia
TINA
BRATIM
1
2329
162
152
403
207
354
325
218
47
38
423
Thailand
Sinchai
Rungsangrattanakul
1
2347
276
194
216
456
97
342
45
257
276
188
Croatia
DAMIR
VRBATOVIĆ
0
2336
160
194
103
458
394
425
52
193
95
262
Italy
Alberto
Filippini
1
2333
313
37
435
8
210
227
20
498
185
400
Slovakia
Matej
Uher
0
2343
36
269
425
250
93
450
434
67
87
232
Hungary
Zoltán
Gyimesi
1
2349
215
205
452
7
39
262
360
156
286
367
Germany
Volker
Plassmann
0
2350
207
183
124
437
179
156
405
116
55
488
Czechia
Jan
Češka
0
2352
215
42
212
30
338
456
281
463
65
250
South Korea
0
2362
332
79
230
211
86
282
148
142
490
362
Japan
Ryotaro
Chiba
0
2366
121
210
273
95
198
156
278
402
193
440
UK
Neil
Zussman
1
2377
139
101
183
159
284
301
464
213
346
187
Turkey
Taner
Karabulut
1
2377
254
210
154
220
428
395
185
222
217
92
Estonia
Kaja
Sõstra
0
2396
325
231
241
440
306
140
253
15
403
42
Bulgaria
Alexander
Angelov
1
2384
236
133
287
169
195
61
454
344
287
218
Netherlands
Rick
Uppelschoten
0
2384
230
247
316
274
130
401
54
433
172
127
Slovakia
Marek
Kasar
0
2405
411
42
279
77
79
491
324
73
389
240
South Korea
0
2411
461
178
129
115
101
225
431
267
182
322
India
Kartik
Reddy Mogiligundla
0
2424
140
106
456
289
108
432
293
165
381
54
South Korea
0
2430
395
106
189
442
84
411
483
59
11
250
Belarus
Kseniya
Bernat
1
2441
289
179
289
211
31
237
6
376
417
406
Japan
Kazuya
Yamamoto
0
2440
206
183
87
217
305
130
110
472
420
310
South Korea
0
2453
206
69
62
255
448
483
353
2
123
452
Austria
Eva-Maria
Schuckert
1
2462
316
194
283
167
364
124
56
175
447
336
Czechia
Jakub
Ondroušek
1
2488
339
221
371
78
295
289
80
109
413
293
Thailand
Tana
Wattanawaroon
1
2486
338
167
100
478
378
249
364
240
63
109
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.